$229,000

Estimated payment $1,300/month

Total Views 582
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,469 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Ready for you to call home! Property features updated durable vinyl plank flooring throughout and modern kitchen with quartz countertops. 3-bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms, formal living room or could be used for office. Generous sized backyard- perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Don't miss out, call today!

Listing Agent

Maggie McFarland

RE/MAX Pearland- Pearland Home Team Brokerage Phone: 832-878-2022 License #0436141 Listed on: 04/28/2026

RE/MAX Pearland- Pearland Home Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,469 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,670 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1302
  • Subdivision Name: South Acres Estates
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 832-878-2022
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:101-365-000-0013
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Tub Shower, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1469.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $952 $156,162 $39,312 $116,850
2024 $952 $151,669 $39,312 $112,357
2023 $952 $166,854 $39,312 $127,542
2022 $1,844 $141,564 $39,312 $102,252
2021 $1,697 $123,403 $22,464 $100,939
2020 $1,669 $85,863 $16,848 $69,015
2019 $1,583 $74,012 $11,232 $62,780
2018 $811 $74,012 $11,232 $62,780
2017 $1,307 $71,125 $11,232 $59,893
2016 $1,188 $62,484 $11,232 $51,252
2015 $669 $41,100 $11,232 $29,868
2014 $669 $41,100 $11,232 $29,868
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Price Changed $102,000 +99900.0% $69 / Sq Ft
05/18/2025 05/18/25 For Sale $102 -- $0 / Sq Ft

Vendors Lien -- United Title Of Texas
Trustee Deed $50,119 None Available
Vendors Lien -- American Title Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $25,611 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $67,367 FHA
Previous Owner $42,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $46,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $8,775 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 95480917

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1013650000013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.