12817 Holibaugh Rd Springport, MI 49284
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12817 Holibaugh Rd, Springport, MI 49284 and is currently estimated at $291,115, approximately $140 per square foot. 12817 Holibaugh Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Springport Elementary School, Springport Middle School, and Springport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Gibbs James A and Gibbs Linda L
Bought by
Gibbs James A and Gibbs Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs James A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $0 |