12818 Dunkirk Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $548,832 - $566,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12818 Dunkirk Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $555,708, approximately $277 per square foot. 12818 Dunkirk Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Barack Obama Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Young Christopher R
Bought by
Powell William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,814
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Young Christopher R
Bought by
Powell William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,814
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Md Inc
Bought by
Young Christopher R and Young Anita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell William T | $461,500 | -- | |
| Powell William T | $461,500 | -- | |
| Young Christopher R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell William T | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Powell William T | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $460,600 | $126,500 | $334,100 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $416,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $372,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $329,100 | $101,500 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $319,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $310,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $300,800 | $100,700 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,393 | $279,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $268,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,460 | $268,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map