1282 Estridge Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Estridge Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $240,025, approximately $201 per square foot. 1282 Estridge Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $65,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $550 | $63,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $550 | $61,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $518 | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $530 | $58,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $535 | $57,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $56,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $55,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $54,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $53,050 | $17,500 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | $578 | $52,690 | $17,500 | $35,190 |
| 2014 | $579 | $52,280 | $15,000 | $37,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map