NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $667,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,171 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1282 Halladay Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $616,488, approximately $194 per square foot. 1282 Halladay Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Oliva Nelly
Bought by
Oliva Richard
Current Estimated Value
$621,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,083
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oliva Richard $465,000 First American Title
Oliva Nelly -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oliva Richard $248,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,249 $175,578 $19,651 $155,927
2023 $12,988 $159,355 $17,835 $141,520
2022 $12,480 $148,930 $16,668 $132,262
2021 $11,989 $141,246 $15,808 $125,438
2020 $11,696 $138,531 $15,504 $123,027
2019 $11,510 $133,627 $14,955 $118,672
2018 $11,597 $128,537 $14,385 $114,152
2017 $11,340 $124,299 $13,911 $110,388
2016 $11,120 $120,679 $13,506 $107,173
2015 -- $117,931 $13,198 $104,733
2014 -- $114,219 $12,783 $101,436
2013 -- $115,125 $15,668 $99,457
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.