1282 Mcclellan St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Mcclellan St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $225,607, approximately $267 per square foot. 1282 Mcclellan St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Umlauf N and K
Bought by
Walsh Tracey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Tracey | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $5,811 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $57 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,900 | $19,200 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map