1282 Old Post Rd Ulster Park, NY 12487
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Old Post Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and is currently estimated at $791,427, approximately $458 per square foot. 1282 Old Post Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Rodney A and Krom Eleanor
Bought by
Polonsky Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polonsky Kenneth | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polonsky Kenneth | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,471 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2024 | $12,075 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2023 | $11,940 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2022 | $11,542 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2021 | $11,542 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2020 | $9,571 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2019 | $9,576 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2018 | $9,652 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2017 | $9,734 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2016 | $9,625 | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,007 | $56,064 | $237,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map