1282 Reading Rd Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Reading Rd, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $345,179, approximately $133 per square foot. 1282 Reading Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Garden Spot Middle School, Garden Spot Senior High School, and Trostle Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $229,000 | $58,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $229,000 | $58,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $229,000 | $58,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $229,000 | $58,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $229,000 | $58,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $229,000 | $58,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $229,000 | $58,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $226,300 | $58,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $158,300 | $33,200 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $158,300 | $33,200 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $634 | $158,300 | $33,200 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $158,300 | $33,200 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map