1282 Thorndale Ct Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,003 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Thorndale Ct, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $284,751, approximately $228 per square foot. 1282 Thorndale Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Kurz Carol A and Shabty Tamara L
Bought by
Kurz Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Kurz Carol Ann
Bought by
Kurz Carol Ann and Shabty Albert Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurz Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Kurz Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $23,000 | $3,369 | $19,631 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $12,683 | $2,526 | $10,157 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $12,683 | $2,526 | $10,157 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $14,251 | $2,526 | $11,725 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $14,422 | $2,165 | $12,257 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $14,422 | $2,165 | $12,257 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $14,422 | $2,165 | $12,257 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $13,131 | $1,925 | $11,206 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $13,131 | $1,925 | $11,206 |
| 2013 | $2,838 | $13,131 | $1,925 | $11,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map