12820 Staton Dr Austin, TX 78727
Scofield Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,857 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12820 Staton Dr, Austin, TX 78727 and is currently estimated at $334,714, approximately $312 per square foot. 12820 Staton Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Parmer Lane Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $297,222 | $79,670 | $217,552 |
| 2023 | $760 | $261,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $237,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $216,336 | $75,000 | $170,379 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $196,669 | $75,000 | $138,489 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $162,536 | $75,000 | $139,116 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $147,760 | $75,000 | $113,747 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $134,327 | $40,000 | $94,327 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $132,834 | $40,000 | $92,834 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $120,829 | $40,000 | $80,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map