12822 Mckay Ave Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $120,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12822 Mckay Ave, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $102,402, approximately $112 per square foot. 12822 Mckay Ave is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cresaptown Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Courtney Linda P
Bought by
Sisler Robyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,575
Outstanding Balance
$19,125
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Courtney Linda P and Sweitzer Betty
Bought by
Courtney Linda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Sweitzer Harvey E
Bought by
Courtney Linda P and Sweitzer Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisler Robyn L | $38,500 | None Available | |
| Courtney Linda P | -- | -- | |
| Courtney Linda P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisler Robyn L | $36,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $66,300 | $12,500 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $885 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $590 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $48,300 | $10,500 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $702 | $48,300 | $10,500 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $709 | $48,300 | $10,500 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $725 | $49,400 | $10,500 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $22 | $49,400 | $10,500 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $725 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $764 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map