12822 S Tortoise Ln Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $638,677
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,299
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12822 S Tortoise Ln, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $624,419, approximately $189 per square foot. 12822 S Tortoise Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Crest School, Copper Mountain Middle School, and Herriman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Thomson Timothy and Thomson Daniela
Bought by
Thomson Timothy A and Thomson Daniela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Thomson Timothy A and Thomson Daniela C
Bought by
Thomson Timothy and Thomson Daniela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Petersen Ryan M
Bought by
Thomson Timothy A and Thomson Daniela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,150
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2009
Sold by
Perry Homes Utah Inc
Bought by
Petersen Ryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,669
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2009
Sold by
Perry & Associates Inc
Bought by
Perry Homes Utah Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,669
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Thomson Timothy | -- | Benchmark Title Ins Agcy | |
| Thomson Timothy A | -- | Northwest Title Agcy | |
| Petersen Ryan M | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Perry Homes Utah Inc | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomson Timothy | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Timothy A | $320,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Ryan M | $248,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $626,300 | $131,200 | $495,100 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $608,900 | $127,200 | $481,700 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $584,700 | $93,200 | $491,500 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $595,400 | $91,400 | $504,000 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $440,800 | $74,230 | $366,570 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $391,600 | $64,800 | $326,800 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $392,300 | $64,800 | $327,500 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $367,200 | $62,800 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $345,700 | $62,800 | $282,900 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $329,200 | $62,800 | $266,400 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $247,700 | $64,000 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $233,100 | $61,000 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map