12822 Victory Lakes Loop Bristow, VA 20136
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,095,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,825
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12822 Victory Lakes Loop, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $1,035,292, approximately $214 per square foot. 12822 Victory Lakes Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Victory Elementary School, Patriot High School, and E.H. Marsteller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
V Lakes Lc
Bought by
Alvey Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,445
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$917,847
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvey Patricia | $555,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvey Patricia | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,075 | $957,800 | $192,600 | $765,200 |
| 2024 | $9,075 | $912,500 | $187,600 | $724,900 |
| 2023 | $8,656 | $831,900 | $174,300 | $657,600 |
| 2022 | $8,782 | $782,700 | $169,200 | $613,500 |
| 2021 | $8,636 | $712,000 | $154,000 | $558,000 |
| 2020 | $10,084 | $650,600 | $154,000 | $496,600 |
| 2019 | $9,540 | $615,500 | $148,500 | $467,000 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $614,000 | $148,500 | $465,500 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $617,300 | $148,500 | $468,800 |
| 2016 | $7,713 | $636,300 | $148,500 | $487,800 |
| 2015 | $7,562 | $627,100 | $146,000 | $481,100 |
| 2014 | $7,562 | $630,900 | $141,400 | $489,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map