12823 Tern Dr North Potomac, MD 20878
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,199,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,923
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12823 Tern Dr, North Potomac, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $1,041,535, approximately $265 per square foot. 12823 Tern Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Darnestown Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Chadsworth Homes Inc
Bought by
Aliyev Muse and Aliyev S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliyev Muse | $389,919 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,349 | $827,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,349 | $761,400 | $250,000 | $511,400 |
| 2023 | $8,582 | $757,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,152 | $753,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,967 | $749,800 | $238,200 | $511,600 |
| 2020 | $7,967 | $745,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,765 | $740,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,721 | $735,900 | $238,200 | $497,700 |
| 2017 | $5,551 | $691,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $646,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,134 | $602,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,134 | $602,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map