12824 Pintail Rd Unit 1 Plainfield, IL 60585
West Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12824 Pintail Rd Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $665,029, approximately $207 per square foot. 12824 Pintail Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Lund Michael J and Lund Kimberly L
Bought by
Mcgrath Robert D and Mcgrath Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,418
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Tom Bart Construction Inc
Bought by
Lund Michael J and Lund Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,975
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
The Macom Corp
Bought by
Tom Bart Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Robert D | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Lund Michael J | $484,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tom Bart Construction Inc | $268,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrath Robert D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund Michael J | $410,975 | |
| Closed | Lund Michael J | $48,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,218 | $193,587 | $44,186 | $149,401 |
| 2023 | $13,507 | $171,014 | $39,034 | $131,980 |
| 2022 | $12,143 | $157,514 | $36,925 | $120,589 |
| 2021 | $11,700 | $150,014 | $35,167 | $114,847 |
| 2020 | $11,693 | $147,637 | $34,610 | $113,027 |
| 2019 | $11,521 | $143,477 | $33,635 | $109,842 |
| 2018 | $12,136 | $147,917 | $32,895 | $115,022 |
| 2017 | $12,078 | $144,099 | $32,046 | $112,053 |
| 2016 | $12,111 | $140,997 | $31,356 | $109,641 |
| 2015 | $11,993 | $135,574 | $30,150 | $105,424 |
| 2014 | $11,993 | $132,895 | $30,150 | $102,745 |
| 2013 | $11,993 | $132,895 | $30,150 | $102,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map