12825 Grandview Rd Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $231,378 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12825 Grandview Rd, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $246,595, approximately $139 per square foot. 12825 Grandview Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Mosakowski Stephen M
Bought by
Huntwork Michael Gregory and Wei Synyi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Eberhardy Beverly Ann
Bought by
Mosakowski Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,350
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntwork Michael Gregory | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mosakowski Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosakowski Stephen M | $84,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $25,629 | $6,481 | $19,148 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $32,828 | $4,570 | $28,258 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $32,828 | $2,880 | $29,948 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $19,380 | $3,598 | $15,782 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $19,380 | $3,598 | $15,782 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $18,454 | $3,598 | $14,856 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $18,454 | $3,598 | $14,856 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $16,062 | $3,132 | $12,930 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $16,062 | $3,132 | $12,930 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $15,659 | $2,444 | $13,215 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $15,352 | $2,396 | $12,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map