NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $406,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,099 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Winget Park Elementary Rated 9+

About This Home

As of April 2022

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today! Utilities must be transferred into the resident’s name.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marisa Harte

Progress Residential Property Manager LLC License #179457 Listed on: 02/24/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Marisa Harte

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as R4CD

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Community Details

  • Planters Walk Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,065
  • Property Available on 2/24/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 199-472-53

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Deposit: 35
  • Deposit Security: 2065
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2022-02-24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Rental
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 7942.31
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 2 Story
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1115
  • Sq Ft Upper: 984
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2099
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 2099

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 199-472-53
  • Zoning Description: R4CD

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Ann Hogarth Teresa and Ann Frank Matthew
Bought by
Progress Charlotte Llc
Current Estimated Value
$398,856

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Berine Bobby N and Berine T6eresa
Bought by
Beirne Teresa Ann and Beirne Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Beirne Bobby M and Beirne Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,930
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Charlotte Llc $670 Costner Law Office Pllc
Beirne Teresa Ann -- None Available
Beirne Bobby M $161,000 --
Nvr Inc $88,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beirne Teresa Ann $140,000
Previous Owner Beirne Bobby M $127,930
Closed Beirne Bobby M $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market $2,065 -- --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $2,065 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Price Changed $2,070 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $2,115 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $2,165 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $2,210 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Rent $2,210 -2.6% --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Off Market $2,270 -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $2,270 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $2,330 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $2,425 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $2,475 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $2,525 +2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Price Changed $2,475 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $2,500 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 For Rent $2,525 +22.3% --
04/03/2022 04/03/22 Rented $2,065 0.0% --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Price Changed $2,065 +3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Rent $2,005 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,040 $381,200 $80,000 $301,200
2024 $3,040 $381,200 $80,000 $301,200
2023 $2,935 $381,200 $80,000 $301,200
2022 $2,290 $224,300 $45,000 $179,300
2021 $2,279 $224,300 $45,000 $179,300
2020 $2,272 $224,300 $45,000 $179,300
2019 $2,256 $224,300 $45,000 $179,300
2018 $2,056 $151,100 $33,300 $117,800
2017 $2,019 $151,100 $33,300 $117,800
2016 $2,009 $151,100 $33,300 $117,800
2015 $1,998 $151,100 $33,300 $117,800
2014 $2,003 $151,100 $33,300 $117,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3833131

Canopy MLS

APN: 199-472-53

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.