12828 E Main St Mayer, AZ 86329
Mayer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,799 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12828 E Main St, Mayer, AZ 86329 and is currently estimated at $282,200, approximately $230 per square foot. 12828 E Main St is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2017
Sold by
Almer Barry and Almer Lisa
Bought by
Almer Barry and Almer Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Ward Dorothy L
Bought by
Almer Barry and Steavenson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,038
Interest Rate
10.62%
Estimated Equity
$269,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Goesling James J and Goesling Louise D
Bought by
Ward Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almer Barry | -- | None Available | |
| Almer Barry | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Ward Dorothy L | $55,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almer Barry | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Dorothy L | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Almer Barry | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $955 | $23,758 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $896 | $23,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $889 | $25,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $889 | $20,779 | $857 | $19,922 |
| 2022 | $865 | $16,601 | $595 | $16,006 |
| 2021 | $906 | $15,842 | $509 | $15,333 |
| 2020 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map