1283 Bobo Rd Beaver, OH 45613
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $402,394
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 Bobo Rd, Beaver, OH 45613 and is currently estimated at $363,349, approximately $185 per square foot. 1283 Bobo Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School, Zahns Middle School, and Piketon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Tomlison Scott M
Bought by
Tomlison Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$120,169
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tomlison Scott M and Tomlison Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Breech David L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlison Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Tomlison Scott M | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $76,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlison Martha J | $137,750 | |
| Closed | Tomlison Scott M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $97,550 | $17,900 | $79,650 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $97,550 | $17,900 | $79,650 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $97,550 | $17,900 | $79,650 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $100,110 | $16,240 | $83,870 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $100,110 | $16,240 | $83,870 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $100,110 | $16,240 | $83,870 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $89,670 | $14,760 | $74,910 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $89,670 | $14,760 | $74,910 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $61,580 | $14,760 | $46,820 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $56,750 | $4,980 | $51,770 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $56,750 | $4,980 | $51,770 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $56,750 | $4,980 | $51,770 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $56,750 | $4,980 | $51,770 |
| 2012 | $1,847 | $56,750 | $4,980 | $51,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map