1283 David Ave Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $200,362 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 David Ave, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $219,341, approximately $193 per square foot. 1283 David Ave is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Lester Sarah B and Johnson Lester
Bought by
King Fred E and King Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,143
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Fred E | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Fred E | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $162,155 | $21,600 | $140,555 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $162,155 | $21,600 | $140,555 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $80,780 | $12,150 | $68,630 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $80,780 | $12,150 | $68,630 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $80,780 | $12,150 | $68,630 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $80,780 | $12,150 | $68,630 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $80,780 | $12,150 | $68,630 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $80,780 | $12,150 | $68,630 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $80,780 | $12,150 | $68,630 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $74,019 | $12,150 | $61,869 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $69,330 | $20,250 | $49,080 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $69,332 | $20,250 | $49,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map