1283 Hatch Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $290,144 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 Hatch Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $328,286, approximately $226 per square foot. 1283 Hatch Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Wilcox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $115,300 | $34,700 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $108,300 | $32,600 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $102,400 | $31,100 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $95,300 | $28,200 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $91,500 | $27,100 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $89,300 | $27,100 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $82,800 | $25,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $83,100 | $27,100 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $81,300 | $25,800 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $78,800 | $24,800 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $75,500 | $47,341 | $28,159 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $71,000 | $46,907 | $24,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map