NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1283 Schlueter Rd Deerfield, WI 53531

Estimated Value: $699,000 - $908,320

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,973 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2015

Last sale price $495,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,219 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 8.5 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of February 2015

Minutes to Cottage Grove & a short drive to Madison find the space you need & land you desire. If you appreciate quarter sawn oak trim, solid oak doors, granite tops in the kitchen; baths & vaulted ceilings you will appreciate this. The home features a chef’s kitchen with eat in area, formal dining & a spa like master suite on the main level. Custom mahogany & oak bar in the walkout lower level with large family/game room w/ a wood burning fireplace. With room for 10 cars or 4 cars & a beautiful workshop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Gladue

Lauer Realty Group, Inc. License #56190-90 Listed on: 12/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Marta Stanek

South Central Non-Member License #50171-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,205

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8.5 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RH-3

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Accessible Bedroom
  • Doors are 36 inches wide or more

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,205

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Deerfield
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Deerfield
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Stall shower, Level drive, Level lot, Width of hallways 36"+, Door openings 36+, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Items Included: Humidifier,All window coverings
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 203.87
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2428
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 1545
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3973
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17x14, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21x17, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Game Room, Rec Room
  • Other Room 2: Game Room, Dimensions: 21x13, On Level: L
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room, Dimensions: 32x18, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X7, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard, Finished, Sump pump, 8'+ Ceiling
  • Fireplace: Wood, Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Vaulted ceiling, Washer, Dryer, Air exchanger, Water softener inc, Jetted bathtub, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard, Storage building

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 3 car, Attached, Detached, Carport, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Liquid propane
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deerfield
  • High School: Deerfield
  • Middle School: Deerfield
  • School District: Deerfield

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 8.5
  • Farm Features: Pasture, Outbuilding(s)
  • Lot Description: Corner, Rural-not in subdivision
  • Zoning: RH-3
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 8205
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2014
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Wierschke Jeffrey A and Wierschke Janice K
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.98%
Current Estimated Value
$824,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$329,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,987
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,593

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2012
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Crawley Todd M
Bought by
Wierschke Jeffrey A and Wierschke Janice K
Seller's Agent
Mark Gladue
Lauer Realty Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Mark Gladue
Lauer Realty Group, Inc.
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$455,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2012
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$455,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$409,500
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilbertson Peter J $495,000 None Available
Wierschke Jeffrey A $455,000 None Available
Crawley Todd M -- Dane County Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilbertson Peter J $396,000
Previous Owner Wierschke Jeffrey A $409,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Sold $495,000 -1.0% $125 / Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2014 12/14/14 For Sale $499,900 +9.9% $126 / Sq Ft
04/23/2012 04/23/12 Sold $455,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2012 02/21/12 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2012 02/21/12 For Sale $455,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,856 $641,400 $170,300 $471,100
2023 $9,154 $641,400 $170,300 $471,100
2022 $8,831 $641,400 $170,300 $471,100
2021 $7,799 $457,000 $141,900 $315,100
2020 $7,234 $457,000 $141,900 $315,100
2019 $7,380 $457,000 $141,900 $315,100
2018 $7,061 $457,000 $141,900 $315,100
2017 $7,684 $415,300 $141,900 $273,400
2016 $7,670 $415,300 $141,900 $273,400
2015 $7,692 $415,300 $141,900 $273,400
2014 $7,827 $415,300 $141,900 $273,400
2013 $8,019 $415,300 $141,900 $273,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1733258

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0712-173-9240-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.