1283 Wilson Dr Laurens, SC 29360
Estimated Value: $188,131 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 Wilson Dr, Laurens, SC 29360 and is currently estimated at $242,283. 1283 Wilson Dr is a home with nearby schools including E.B. Morse Elementary School, Sanders Middle School, and Laurens District 55 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Renwick Michael D and Renwick Sonja S
Bought by
Renwick Michelle D and Renwick Sonja S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renwick Michelle D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $5,790 | $570 | $5,220 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $5,790 | $570 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $978 | $760 | $256 | $504 |
| 2022 | $943 | $5,790 | $570 | $5,220 |
| 2021 | $933 | $5,880 | $440 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $908 | $5,880 | $440 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $974 | $5,880 | $440 | $5,440 |
| 2018 | $943 | $5,880 | $440 | $5,440 |
| 2017 | $907 | $5,880 | $440 | $5,440 |
| 2015 | $781 | $5,550 | $480 | $5,070 |
| 2014 | $781 | $5,550 | $480 | $5,070 |
| 2013 | $781 | $5,550 | $480 | $5,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map