Estimated Value: $252,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12830 7th St, Osseo, WI 54758 and is currently estimated at $267,100, approximately $126 per square foot. 12830 7th St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Osseo-Fairchild Elementary School, Osseo-Fairchild Middle School, and Osseo-Fairchild High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Olson Dale J
Bought by
Olson Dale J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Olson Carol R and Olson Dale J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,373
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Nolan Scott and Nolan Debbie
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Dale J | $138,400 | -- | |
| Olson Carol R | $102,500 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | Title Member State Bar Of Wi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Carol R | $102,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $168,300 | $13,100 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $168,300 | $13,100 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $168,300 | $13,100 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $168,300 | $13,100 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $168,300 | $13,100 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $28,620 | $13,100 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $137,500 | $10,900 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $137,500 | $10,900 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $137,500 | $10,900 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $137,500 | $10,900 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $137,500 | $10,900 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $137,500 | $10,900 | $126,600 |
| 2011 | $3,333 | $137,500 | $10,900 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map