12830 Millstep Terrace Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $433,712 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12830 Millstep Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $456,428, approximately $218 per square foot. 12830 Millstep Terrace is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Robert W and Kennedy James G
Bought by
Pritchett Stefan and Pritchett Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,678
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchett Stefan | $325,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchett Stefan | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $400,000 | $80,000 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $25 | $396,100 | $80,000 | $316,100 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $345,700 | $74,000 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $323,000 | $72,000 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $272,100 | $70,000 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $268,400 | $70,000 | $198,400 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $266,400 | $68,000 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $252,600 | $66,000 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $245,900 | $66,000 | $179,900 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $231,600 | $66,000 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $228,600 | $66,000 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $222,500 | $66,000 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map