NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12831 Bryant Ln Rogers, AR 72756

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2018

Last sale price $62,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wooded Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of August 2018

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home on large cul-de-sac lot in quiet wooded area. Beautiful view off back deck. Country living, yet close to town. Vaulted ceiling, skylights and wood burning fireplace in living room. Split floor plan. Large master suite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Blake

REMAX Real Estate Results License #SA00072856 Listed on: 04/02/2018

REMAX Real Estate Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Front Door Real Estate Group

Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $467

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 33 / 7

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$467

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Size: .6 acres 120x220x164
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Red Oak Hills
  • Directions: HWY 62E, Left on Radar Rd, Right on Bryant, Right on Bryant Ln
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1560.0
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Outside City Limits, Other, Rural Lot, Subdivision, See Remarks, Wooded

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 467.0
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 33

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $62,000 -21.5% $40 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Sale $79,000 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 For Rent $775 0.0% --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Rented $775 +10.7% --
05/13/2014 05/13/14 For Rent $700 0.0% --
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Rented $700 -- --
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $704 $16,149 $3,400 $12,749
2024 $609 $16,149 $3,400 $12,749
2023 $554 $11,510 $1,200 $10,310
2022 $711 $11,510 $1,200 $10,310
2021 $663 $11,510 $1,200 $10,310
2020 $617 $9,050 $1,500 $7,550
2019 $617 $9,050 $1,500 $7,550
2018 $617 $9,050 $1,500 $7,550
2017 $617 $9,050 $1,500 $7,550
2016 $585 $9,050 $1,500 $7,550
2015 $562 $11,690 $3,200 $8,490
2014 $362 $11,690 $3,200 $8,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1076704

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 15-12529-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.