12835 Carousel Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $367,599 - $386,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12835 Carousel Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $378,650, approximately $260 per square foot. 12835 Carousel Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Graham Michael B
Bought by
Logan David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1991
Sold by
W H Properties Ltd
Bought by
Graham Michael B and Graham Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan David L | $127,500 | -- | |
| Graham Michael B | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $321,200 | $90,000 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $293,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $237,200 | $75,000 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $235,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $233,000 | $100,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map