12836 Teddy Dr Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12836 Teddy Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $296,835, approximately $135 per square foot. 12836 Teddy Dr is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $57,080 | $1,000 | $56,080 |
| 2024 | $660 | $52,400 | $1,000 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $660 | $49,360 | $1,000 | $48,360 |
| 2022 | $593 | $47,380 | $1,000 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $525 | $42,400 | $1,000 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $507 | $20,520 | $500 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $445 | $18,060 | $500 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $441 | $18,060 | $500 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,130 | $500 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map