12839 Black Rd Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $190,059 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12839 Black Rd, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $221,515, approximately $208 per square foot. 12839 Black Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Erie Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Lawrence E and Anderson Patty A
Bought by
Niles Jerry D and Niles Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,735
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$215,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Black Gary F
Bought by
Angerson Lawrence E and Anderson Patty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,756
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles Jerry D | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Angerson Lawrence E | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niles Jerry D | $7,500 | |
| Open | Niles Jerry D | $126,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Angerson Lawrence E | $82,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,255 | $45,764 | $7,423 | $38,341 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $43,473 | $7,051 | $36,422 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $41,175 | $6,678 | $34,497 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $39,714 | $6,441 | $33,273 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $39,189 | $7,266 | $31,923 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $38,368 | $7,114 | $31,254 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $37,638 | $6,979 | $30,659 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $36,951 | $6,852 | $30,099 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $35,990 | $6,674 | $29,316 |
| 2015 | $182 | $35,955 | $6,937 | $29,018 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $34,682 | $6,691 | $27,991 |
| 2013 | $182 | $35,955 | $6,937 | $29,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map