12839 Chippewa Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,954 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12839 Chippewa Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $240,489, approximately $184 per square foot. 12839 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Pletta Stephanie and Pletta Daniel R
Bought by
Bennette Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,990
Outstanding Balance
$231,990
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennette Kelsey | $240,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennette Kelsey | $231,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $114,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $96,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $79,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $74,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $69,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $61,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $56,620 | $9,900 | $46,720 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $56,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map