12839 Marne Rd Newark, OH 43055
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12839 Marne Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $271,398, approximately $179 per square foot. 12839 Marne Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $57,760 | $20,970 | $36,790 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $57,760 | $20,970 | $36,790 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $57,760 | $20,970 | $36,790 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $42,460 | $13,580 | $28,880 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $42,460 | $13,580 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $42,460 | $13,580 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $33,750 | $12,360 | $21,390 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map