1284 7th St Florala, AL 36442
Estimated Value: $51,528 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 7th St, Florala, AL 36442 and is currently estimated at $83,132, approximately $99 per square foot. 1284 7th St is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including WS Harlan Elementary School and Florala High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Fern Benedict West
Bought by
Portugal Lucas and Portugal Reyna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal Lucas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $9,516 | $480 | $9,036 |
| 2024 | $343 | $8,680 | $480 | $8,200 |
| 2023 | $321 | $7,644 | $480 | $7,164 |
| 2022 | $252 | $6,808 | $420 | $6,388 |
| 2021 | $224 | $6,060 | $420 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $230 | $6,220 | $420 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $218 | $5,900 | $420 | $5,480 |
| 2018 | $209 | $5,640 | $420 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $192 | $5,178 | $428 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map