1284 Carpenters Fork Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $100,255 - $130,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Carpenters Fork, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $119,752, approximately $131 per square foot. 1284 Carpenters Fork is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $32,700 | $12,660 | $20,040 |
| 2024 | $98 | $29,880 | $11,460 | $18,420 |
| 2023 | $212 | $27,540 | $11,460 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $212 | $27,300 | $11,460 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $203 | $26,100 | $11,160 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $196 | $25,080 | $10,620 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $192 | $24,300 | $10,320 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $186 | $23,520 | $10,020 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $152 | $19,080 | $9,660 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $152 | $19,080 | $9,660 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $153 | $19,140 | $9,180 | $9,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $5,640 | $6,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map