1284 Graves Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $430,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Graves Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $335,295, approximately $147 per square foot. 1284 Graves Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,806 | $83,360 | $17,430 | $65,930 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $83,360 | $17,430 | $65,930 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $83,360 | $17,430 | $65,930 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $72,400 | $13,940 | $58,460 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $72,400 | $13,940 | $58,460 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $72,400 | $13,940 | $58,460 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $61,300 | $13,930 | $47,370 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $61,300 | $13,930 | $47,370 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $61,300 | $13,930 | $47,370 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $56,090 | $13,930 | $42,160 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $56,090 | $13,930 | $42,160 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $56,090 | $13,930 | $42,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map