1284 Holmes Rd Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
Estimated Value: $405,643 - $897,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Holmes Rd, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805 and is currently estimated at $560,411, approximately $432 per square foot. 1284 Holmes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonners Ferry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Dinning Walter R and Dinning Gerry L
Bought by
Deitz Chad and Deitz Shelley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitz Chad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $314,560 | $99,180 | $215,380 |
| 2024 | $891 | $309,770 | $95,620 | $214,150 |
| 2023 | $825 | $317,680 | $91,060 | $226,620 |
| 2022 | $973 | $303,920 | $75,800 | $228,120 |
| 2021 | $836 | $189,130 | $59,160 | $129,970 |
| 2020 | $836 | $178,800 | $56,530 | $122,270 |
| 2019 | $914 | $141,840 | $38,700 | $103,140 |
| 2018 | $900 | $133,720 | $38,510 | $95,210 |
| 2017 | $843 | $123,230 | $38,310 | $84,920 |
| 2016 | $808 | $114,100 | $38,310 | $75,790 |
| 2015 | $794 | $38,310 | $38,310 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $38,310 | $38,310 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,310 | $38,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map