1284 Juniper Ln Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $555,316 - $644,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Juniper Ln, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $612,329. 1284 Juniper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Heggie Brian D and Heggie Karen M
Bought by
Heggie Karen M and Heggie Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,404
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Pine Ridge Estates Llc
Bought by
Heggie Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,282
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heggie Karen M | -- | None Available | |
| Heggie Brian D | $104,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heggie Karen M | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Heggie Brian D | $384,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,684 | $530,900 | $105,300 | $425,600 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $489,300 | $94,800 | $394,500 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $440,700 | $94,800 | $345,900 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $423,800 | $94,800 | $329,000 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $308,300 | $72,000 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $224,700 | $72,000 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map