$110,000

Estimated payment $694/month

Total Views 9,164
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$88 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • No HOA

About This Home

Fully remodeled and vacant 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a fresh facelift. Was previously tenant-occupied with rent at $1,050 per month on a month-to-month lease, offering flexibility for investors or future owner occupants. This property comes equipped with heat and AC temperature controls! This move-in-ready property is a great opportunity for those looking for a turn-key rental or an updated home with income potential!! Schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Amanda Mercier

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: amercier@amhghomes.com, 330-605-5143 License #2019006637 Listed on: 03/06/2026

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1919

Lot Details

  • 3,960 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Derhammer Grady Allotment Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6741724

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,276

Year Built

Built in 1919

Lot Details

3,960 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1919
  • Attribution Contact: amercier@amhghomes.com, 330-605-5143
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Derhammer Grady Allotment
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.0909

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6741724
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1276.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,067 $19,062 $4,967 $14,095
2024 $1,067 $19,062 $4,967 $14,095
2023 $1,067 $19,062 $4,967 $14,095
2022 $815 $11,215 $2,923 $8,292
2021 $751 $10,242 $2,923 $7,319
2020 $740 $10,240 $2,920 $7,320
2019 $797 $10,090 $3,240 $6,850
2018 $787 $10,090 $3,240 $6,850
2017 $1,052 $10,090 $3,240 $6,850
2016 $1,052 $13,560 $4,350 $9,210
2015 $1,052 $13,560 $4,350 $9,210
2014 $1,044 $13,560 $4,350 $9,210
2013 $1,077 $14,330 $4,350 $9,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $110,000 +86.4% $88 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Sold $59,000 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Price Changed $59,000 -1.7% $57 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 For Sale $60,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2021 05/08/21 For Sale $60,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $59,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $7,000 Landamerica
Sheriffs Deed $32,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $75,000 First American Title Ins Co
Land Contract $64,000 Midland Commerce Group
Deed $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $52,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $64,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $43,405 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5188862

MLS Now

APN: 67-41724

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.