Seller's Agent in 2026
Sharon Falco
REMAX Legends
(630) 244-8787
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
LOCATED ON A BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPED CORNER LOT, THIS PRISTINE 2-STORY, 4 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH HOME BOASTS 9 FOOT CEILINGS ON FIRST FLOOR, FULL DEEP POUR BASEMENT WITH 9FT CEILINGS PLUMBED FOR EXTRA BATH. RARE 3-CAR GARAGE WITH EPOXY FLOORING MASSIVE MASTER BEDROOM WITH TRAY CEILING AND SITTING ROOM. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORING IN FOYER, KITCHEN, DINETTE AND FAMILY ROOM. KITCHEN WITH NEW GRANITE COUNTERS AND CHERRY WOOD CABINETRY WITH PULL OUT DRAWERS. SEPARATE LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM FOR EASY ENTERTAINING. CARPETS RECENTLY REPLACED. ROOF AND GUTTERS REPLACED IN 2022! ORIGINAL PROUD ORIGINAL OWNERS OFFERING TURN KEY CONDITION! ALL OVERLOOKING FOREST PRESERVE FOR YEAR ROUND PRIVACY! KITCHEN, FAMILY ROOM, AND BEDROOMS ALL WITH FOREST PRESERVE VIEWS! GREAT BIKING PATHS, PONDS AND WALKING DISTANCE TO PARK. AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $515,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $372,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $297,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $515,000 | +2.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $505,000 | -1.9% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $505,000 | -1.9% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $505,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,797 | $126,887 | $26,609 | $100,278 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $114,137 | $23,935 | $90,202 |
| 2022 | $8,993 | $104,896 | $21,997 | $82,899 |
| 2021 | $9,517 | $110,528 | $20,750 | $89,778 |
| 2020 | $9,435 | $107,507 | $20,183 | $87,324 |
| 2019 | $9,342 | $103,992 | $19,523 | $84,469 |
| 2018 | $9,571 | $100,518 | $18,446 | $82,072 |
| 2017 | $9,312 | $96,541 | $25,446 | $71,095 |
| 2016 | $9,416 | $93,571 | $23,920 | $69,651 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,970 | $22,233 | $64,737 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,102 | $21,500 | $62,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,480 | $22,875 | $66,605 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sharon Falco
REMAX Legends
(630) 244-8787
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lisa Byrne
Baird Warner
(630) 670-1580
1 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12499388
APN: 01-26-179-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.