1284 Woodside Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $211,617
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Woodside Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $175,904, approximately $107 per square foot. 1284 Woodside Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,153 | $51,923 | $21,459 | $30,464 |
| 2023 | $5,590 | $49,408 | $22,150 | $27,258 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $49,408 | $22,150 | $27,258 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $44,516 | $21,459 | $23,057 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $44,516 | $21,459 | $23,057 |
| 2019 | $5,133 | $44,932 | $21,459 | $23,473 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $44,248 | $21,459 | $22,789 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $43,768 | $21,459 | $22,309 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $44,050 | $21,459 | $22,591 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $44,909 | $24,647 | $20,262 |
| 2013 | $4,946 | $47,363 | $25,994 | $21,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map