Seller's Agent in 2019
Anita Kwasny
Leader Realty, Inc.
(708) 691-4203
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $398,000
This spectacular 3 bedroom home with an Open Design Layout has everything you need: Great Living Space with patio door, Kitchen with functional breakfast nook, Ultra-spacious Master Bedroom with 2 Walk-in Closets. ***2nd floor laundry is perfectly located near the bedrooms.*** BRAND NEW FINISHED BASEMENT will fulfill all your needs.*** Super convenient location for transportation and shopping! GRANDE PARK WITH CLUBHOUSE, AQUATIC CENTER, 100 ACRE PARK, OSWEGO 308 SCHOOLS ON SITE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leader Realty, Inc. License #475125028 Listed on: 04/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Theola R | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Manna Giuseppe | $224,000 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Theola R | $260,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Manna Giuseppe | $212,729 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $264,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,507 | $107,780 | $22,718 | $85,062 |
| 2023 | $7,852 | $95,380 | $20,104 | $75,276 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $89,981 | $18,966 | $71,015 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $86,521 | $18,237 | $68,284 |
| 2020 | $7,460 | $82,401 | $17,369 | $65,032 |
| 2019 | $7,640 | $83,058 | $17,369 | $65,689 |
| 2018 | $7,460 | $79,018 | $16,524 | $62,494 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $75,978 | $15,888 | $60,090 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $30,937 | $6,469 | $24,468 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anita Kwasny
Leader Realty, Inc.
(708) 691-4203
38 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10332550
APN: 03-36-180-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.