12840 Cressey Rd Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $230,129 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12840 Cressey Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $261,282, approximately $131 per square foot. 12840 Cressey Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Thomas M. Ryan Intermediate School, Gull Lake Middle School, and Gull Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Tibble Thomas R and Estate Of Loren Todd Langshaw
Bought by
Teravest Todd and Teravest Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teravest Todd | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $58,400 | $10,600 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map