12846 Phillips Rd Groveland, FL 34736
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12846 Phillips Rd, Groveland, FL 34736 and is currently estimated at $789,257, approximately $220 per square foot. 12846 Phillips Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Okeefe Michael J
Bought by
Eldridge Myrna M and Eldridge Nakia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Myrna M | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eldridge Myrna M | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |