12846 W 85th Cir Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12846 W 85th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $643,310, approximately $350 per square foot. 12846 W 85th Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Cocetti David A and Cocetti Barbara J
Bought by
Silva Steven J and Silva Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cocetti David A and Cocetti Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,050
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Steven J | $172,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Cocetti David A | $137,567 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Steven J | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cocetti David A | $110,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $35,858 | $10,036 | $25,822 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $35,915 | $9,808 | $26,107 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $35,915 | $9,808 | $26,107 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $30,675 | $9,333 | $21,342 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $31,557 | $9,601 | $21,956 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $29,253 | $9,283 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $29,253 | $9,283 | $19,970 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $24,994 | $6,215 | $18,779 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $24,994 | $6,215 | $18,779 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $26,859 | $7,978 | $18,881 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $26,859 | $7,978 | $18,881 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $21,126 | $5,572 | $15,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map