1285 Crouch Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Crouch Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $295,691, approximately $250 per square foot. 1285 Crouch Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Wichar Recina Lynn
Bought by
Wichar Eric David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Henry Haldon L and Henry Marlene O
Bought by
Wichar Eric D and Wichar Regina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Henry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichar Eric David | -- | None Available | |
| Wichar Eric D | $116,000 | -- | |
| Henry | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |