1285 Dielman Rd Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Dielman Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $237,180, approximately $228 per square foot. 1285 Dielman Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Old Bonhomme Elementary School, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Moses William P
Bought by
States Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| States Cynthia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $41,830 | $35,260 | $6,570 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $37,200 | $27,490 | $9,710 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $37,200 | $27,490 | $9,710 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $30,970 | $27,490 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $30,970 | $27,490 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $25,920 | $14,420 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $25,920 | $14,420 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $22,630 | $11,170 | $11,460 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $22,630 | $11,170 | $11,460 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $20,350 | $9,420 | $10,930 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $20,350 | $9,420 | $10,930 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $18,810 | $5,340 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map