D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dana Lehmann
Dana Lehmann Properties LLC
(979) 716-8033
43 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,686 - $299,000
Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in great area of Giddings. This 1678 square foot, open concept floor plan has a large living room, kitchen, and primary bedroom. The living area features a vaulted ceiling and each bedroom has recessed, "tray" ceilings, a nice decorative touch. Laminate countertops, tile and carpet flooring. The large kitchen has room for a dining, is complete with lots of counter space and cabinets, and has a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom leads to a large on-suite bath and laundry area. Storage building is not included in this sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dana Lehmann Properties LLC License #0641862 Listed on: 10/06/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melcher Cassidy | -- | Botts Title Company | |
| Murray Jeffrey Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Jeffrey Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Woelfel Kevin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Jeffrey Dale | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Jeffrey Dale | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woelfel Kevin | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | For Sale | $258,500 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $269,530 | $52,850 | $216,680 |
| 2024 | $52 | $259,160 | $41,150 | $218,010 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $243,820 | $32,310 | $211,510 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $219,000 | $29,060 | $189,940 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $214,080 | $24,000 | $190,080 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $203,456 | $24,000 | $179,456 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $191,790 | $24,000 | $167,790 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $187,520 | $24,000 | $163,520 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $170,690 | $24,000 | $146,690 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $173,210 | $12,000 | $161,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,810 | $11,000 | $161,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,840 | $11,000 | $159,840 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dana Lehmann
Dana Lehmann Properties LLC
(979) 716-8033
43 in this area
125 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49011674
APN: 20881
Ask me questions while you tour the home.