1285 Greene Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237. 1285 Greene Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 376 Felisa Rincon de Gautier School of Technology, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $699,750 | $45,000 | $654,750 |
| 2025 | -- | $583,200 | $45,000 | $538,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $609,300 | $45,000 | $564,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $697,950 | $45,000 | $652,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $652,500 | $45,000 | $607,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $522,000 | $45,000 | $477,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $523,800 | $45,000 | $478,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $436,320 | $45,000 | $391,320 |
| 2018 | $0 | $350,271 | $43,350 | $306,921 |
| 2017 | $0 | $275,223 | $70,842 | $204,381 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,170 | $42,915 | $30,255 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map