Estimated Value: $241,000 - $389,452
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Highway K, Cairo, MO 65239 and is currently estimated at $325,151, approximately $201 per square foot. 1285 Highway K is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Mccormick Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Graceson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Cochran Joyce C and Cochran Ralph E
Bought by
Cochran Joyce C and Edward Cochran R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graceson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cochran Joyce C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $42,990 | $2,622 | $40,368 |
| 2024 | $24 | $40,200 | $2,280 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $40,200 | $2,280 | $37,920 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $38,490 | $2,280 | $36,210 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $38,490 | $2,280 | $36,210 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $38,490 | $2,280 | $36,210 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $38,490 | $2,280 | $36,210 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $38,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $36,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map