1285 Lakeshore Blvd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Lakeshore Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $276,105, approximately $198 per square foot. 1285 Lakeshore Blvd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Aguilera Juan Paulo Mera
Bought by
Burch Jennifer Michelle and Degraffenreed John Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,988
Outstanding Balance
$257,133
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Future Vista Llc
Bought by
Aguilern Juan Paulo Mera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Gooding Kathryn Ferguson
Bought by
Future Vista Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Ferguson Bettie R
Bought by
Gooding Kathryn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Jennifer Michelle | $270,000 | Celebration Title Group | |
| Aguilern Juan Paulo Mera | $160,000 | Home Solution Title Inc | |
| Future Vista Llc | $43,500 | Home Solution Title Inc | |
| Gooding Kathryn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burch Jennifer Michelle | $260,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilern Juan Paulo Mera | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Future Vista Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gooding Kathryn F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $230,651 | $20,941 | $209,710 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $230,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $209,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $190,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $172,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $167,551 | $14,582 | $152,969 |
| 2018 | $770 | $38,726 | $13,798 | $24,928 |
| 2017 | $533 | $49,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $48,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $48,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $48,186 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map