1285 NW Wall St Bend, OR 97703
River West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,771,737
Studio
--
Bath
14,948
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 NW Wall St, Bend, OR 97703 and is currently estimated at $2,771,737, approximately $185 per square foot. 1285 NW Wall St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Priday Donaldson Cynthia and Priday Bryant Tamara
Bought by
Cascade Bend Wall Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Priday Betty J
Bought by
Priday Betty J and Donaldson Cynthia Priday
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Priday Betty J
Bought by
Priday Betty J and Donaldson Cynthia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cascade Bend Wall Street Llc | $2,900,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Priday Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Priday Betty J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |